Mount Vernon Motors — 90 Used Cars in Glasgow City | Local Car Sales

Mount Vernon Motors

📍 Glasgow City, G32 9QG 📞 0141 778 5727 Stock not directly connected — availability may vary
90
Cars in Stock
£10,084
Average Price
£4,495 – £22,495
Price Range
All LAND ROVER (15) BMW (10) AUDI (10) VAUXHALL (9) MERCEDES-BENZ (8) VOLKSWAGEN (7) PEUGEOT (5) HYUNDAI (4) RENAULT (4) JAGUAR (3)

Used cars for sale in Glasgow City from Mount Vernon Motors

Mount Vernon Motors currently has 90 used cars listed on Local Car Sales, priced from £4,495 to £22,495. The makes they stock most are Land Rover (15), BMW (10), Audi (10), Vauxhall (9). By fuel type that is diesel (59), petrol (31). Model years run from 2005 to 2021, with an average of 50,302 miles on the clock.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mount Vernon Motors?
Mount Vernon Motors is based at 8 Hamilton Rd, Glasgow, G32 9QG Glasgow City G32 9QG. You can call them on 0141 778 5727.
What cars does Mount Vernon Motors have in stock?
Mount Vernon Motors currently has 90 used cars listed on Local Car Sales, priced from £4,495 to £22,495. The makes they stock most are Land Rover (15), BMW (10), Audi (10), Vauxhall (9). By fuel type that is diesel (59), petrol (31). Model years run from 2005 to 2021, with an average of 50,302 miles on the clock.
How do I contact Mount Vernon Motors?
Call Mount Vernon Motors on 0141 778 5727, or visit their own website — every listing here links straight through to it.
Is Local Car Sales a dealer?
No. Local Car Sales is a search index of cars published by UK dealers. We are not a dealer, finance broker or motor trade professional — you buy directly from Mount Vernon Motors, and prices and availability should always be confirmed with them.
Back to search results
4 cars in stock
2017 Hyundai Tucson
£8,995
2017 Hyundai Tucson
53,000 mi Petrol 2017 Automatic
View Details →
2017 Hyundai Tucson
£9,995
2017 Hyundai Tucson
28,500 mi Diesel 2017 Manual
View Details →
2015 Hyundai ix35
£6,995
2015 Hyundai ix35
43,000 mi Petrol 2015 Manual
View Details →
2014 Hyundai ix35
£8,495
2014 Hyundai ix35
31,000 mi Diesel 2014 Manual
View Details →
Looking for more choice? Browse all used cars in Glasgow City →