Plympton Car Centre — 20 Used Cars in Plymouth | Local Car Sales

Plympton Car Centre

📍 Plymouth, PL7 1QW 📞 01752 651340 Stock not directly connected — availability may vary
20
Cars in Stock
£19,688
Average Price
£16,499 – £34,799
Price Range
All LAND ROVER (5) VOLKSWAGEN (3) CUPRA (3) AUDI (2) TESLA (2) BMW (1) MINI (1) KIA (1) MAZDA (1) POLESTAR (1)

Used cars for sale in Plymouth from Plympton Car Centre

Plympton Car Centre currently has 20 used cars listed on Local Car Sales, priced from £16,499 to £34,799. The makes they stock most are Land Rover (5), Volkswagen (3), Audi (2), Tesla (2). By fuel type that is petrol (8), electric (6), diesel (4). Model years run from 2018 to 2023, with an average of 50,471 miles on the clock.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Plympton Car Centre?
Plympton Car Centre is based at 27-29 Market Road Plymouth PL7 1QW. You can call them on 01752 651340.
What cars does Plympton Car Centre have in stock?
Plympton Car Centre currently has 20 used cars listed on Local Car Sales, priced from £16,499 to £34,799. The makes they stock most are Land Rover (5), Volkswagen (3), Audi (2), Tesla (2). By fuel type that is petrol (8), electric (6), diesel (4). Model years run from 2018 to 2023, with an average of 50,471 miles on the clock.
How do I contact Plympton Car Centre?
Call Plympton Car Centre on 01752 651340, or visit their own website — every listing here links straight through to it.
Is Local Car Sales a dealer?
No. Local Car Sales is a search index of cars published by UK dealers. We are not a dealer, finance broker or motor trade professional — you buy directly from Plympton Car Centre, and prices and availability should always be confirmed with them.
Back to search results
20 cars in stock
2022 Tesla Model 3
£18,299
2022 Tesla Model 3
82,000 mi electric 2022 Manual
View Details →
2021 Volkswagen T-Roc
£16,499
2021 Volkswagen T-Roc
47,000 mi Petrol 2021 Manual
View Details →
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
£21,000
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
56,000 mi Petrol 2019 Manual
View Details →
2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
Price on request
2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
67,000 mi Petrol 2021 Manual
View Details →
2023 Cupra Born
£16,799
2023 Cupra Born
64,000 mi electric 2023 Manual
View Details →
2022 Audi Q4
£20,599
2022 Audi Q4
electric 2022 Manual
View Details →
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
£18,499
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
66,000 mi Diesel 2019 Manual
View Details →
2019 BMW X2
£17,299
2019 BMW X2
17,000 mi Petrol 2019 Manual
View Details →
2020 Tesla Model 3
£18,000
2020 Tesla Model 3
51,000 mi electric 2020 Manual
View Details →
2023 Cupra Born
£18,799
2023 Cupra Born
63,000 mi electric 2023 Manual
View Details →
2023 Cupra Born
£20,000
2023 Cupra Born
22,468 mi 2023 Manual
View Details →
2021 MINI Hatch
£20,499
2021 MINI Hatch
21,000 mi Petrol 2021 Automatic
View Details →
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
£20,000
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
58,064 mi Diesel 2019 Automatic
View Details →
2021 Audi A5
Price on request
2021 Audi A5
53,000 mi diesel 2021 Automatic
View Details →
2022 Volkswagen Golf
£19,000
2022 Volkswagen Golf
77,000 mi Diesel 2022 Manual
View Details →
2018 Volkswagen Golf
£18,000
2018 Volkswagen Golf
petrol 2018
View Details →
2023 Kia Sportage
Price on request
2023 Kia Sportage
hybrid 2023
View Details →
2023 Polestar Polestar 2
£20,000
2023 Polestar Polestar 2
37,000 mi electric 2023 Manual
View Details →
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
£34,799
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
26,000 mi Petrol 2020 Manual
View Details →
2022 Mazda Mazda3
£16,599
2022 Mazda Mazda3
petrol 2022
View Details →
Looking for more choice? Browse all used cars in Plymouth →